Aguas Das Fontes
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room Aguas Das Fontes Caldas Novas apartment features a convenient location approximately 20 minutes' walk from diRoma Acqua Park and hosts up to 3 guests. The apartment with a sauna is within easy reach of Clube Prive.
Zuum Disco Club is located a mere 400 metres from this apartment. The centre of Caldas Novas is reachable within a 15-minute walking distance. Aguas Das Fontes apartment is 2.3 km from the souvenir store "Serra Verde Shopping" and in close proximity to Museu de Cera Caldas Novas.
The apartment features a kitchenette. The property is only a 10-minute drive to Caldas Novas airport. There is a private swimming pool for guests to relax in.
- Local attractions
- TECA - Museum Of Hot Waters1153 km
- Lagoa Thermas Clube570 km
- Caldas Novas Yatch Club820 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Das Dores1063 km
- Museu de Cera Caldas Novas488 km
- Clube Prive452 km
- SESC Caldas Novas433 km
- Praca Mestre Orlando1095 km
- Airports
- Caldas Novas4.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Aguas Das Fontes apartment?
Guests of Aguas Das Fontes apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Kitakas Center Park, placed nearly a 10-minute walk away. Other sights are Japanese Gardens (2.1 km) as well as Liberty Square (0.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Aguas Das Fontes apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Aguas Das Fontes apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Aguas Das Fontes apartment?
Aguas Das Fontes apartment has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 11:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Sandulight, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Yes Burger is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Aguas Das Fontes apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Aguas Das Fontes apartment provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Aguas Das Fontes apartment?
Aguas Das Fontes apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests. - ❓
Does Aguas Das Fontes apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Aguas Das Fontes apartment features a private swimming pool.